ICPC Past Questions and Answers 2020/2021

All You Need is the ICPC Recruitment Past Questions and Answers ↔ You can’t do it on your own all you need the ICPC Recruitment Past Questions and answers to guide you towards the forthcoming general Independent Corrupt Practices Commission Screening Examination.


One of the biggest mistake most applicants make during screening Exams is relying on their limited knowledge, and being ignorant of what to study, No one is an island everyone need something to succeed, having the ICPC Past Questions and Answers will help you a lot, and you stand a chance of pass your exams than those who doesn’t have the ICPC Past Questions.

Why Do I Need  ICPC Recruitment Past Questions

Often at times many candidates sitting for exams often think that they can do it on their own, while some other candidates rely on the recent past questions and answers to enable them to get more overview of how the past questions look like and what to study for better performance. main looking at these two categories of candidates, those who are Eligible to succeed are those who seek for the recent questions that were set previously. No one is an island, both the supervisor and the candidates need to be thought. Above all Some of the major roles the Independent Corrupt Practices Commission Past Questions Paper play when you are about sitting for your Examination is that It enlightens you on the scope of exam, You won’t be in the dark about questions to expect in the examination which is very important,  You won’t need support rather you’ll be confident in yourself without stress, You won’t develop examination fever as a result of not knowing where the questions will be coming from. most at times, it looks frustrating, it equips you beforehand and also guides you on how to answer exam technical questions.

Sometimes people do call us and they will be like, I want to purchase the ICPC Recruitment Past Questions and Answers but I am scared of scammers can I get a screenshot first to be sure of what I’m buying or let me just look at how it is before paying in money. sometimes we get tired of sending screenshot that is why we bring an idea of bringing out samples of the past questions, Remember we say Samples but these are not the original copy of the ICPC Recruitment Past Questions and Answers. SEE SAMPLES BELOW.

Free Current Affairs Questions (Samples)


The first African country to introduce e-passport was
(a) South Africa
(b) Ghana
(c) Liberia
(d) Nigeria
Answer: D


♦ The first secretary General of common wealth was
(a) George Washington
(b) Tulma Goldie
(c) Arnold smith
(d) Joseph Garba
Answer: C


♦ Lagos became a crown colony in
(a) 1862
(b) 1861
(c) 1841
(d) 1886
Answer: A


♦ The first war 1 was between
(a) 1911-1914
(b) 1914-1916
(c) 1916-1918
(d) 1914-1918
Answer: D


♦ The western and eastern Nigeria became self governed in
(a) 1959
(b) 1960
(c) 1957
(d) 1956
Answer: C


♦ The first militant president of Nigeria was
(a) Sanni Abacha
(b) Ibrahim Babangida
(c) Aguiyi Ironsi
(d) Yakubu Gowon
Answer: B


♦ Nigeria became a republic in
(a) 1963
(b) 1960
(c) 1976
(d) 1961
Answer: A


♦ The first Executive president was
(a) Nnamdi Azikiwe
(b) Olusegun Obansanjo
(c) Sheu Shagari
(d) Goodluck Jonathan
Answer: C


♦ The first colonial Governor General of Nigeria was
(a) Tulma Goldie
(b) James Robertson
(c) Huge Clifford
(d) Lord Lugard

Answer: D


♦ The highest court in Nigeria is
(a) Court of Appeal
(b) Supreme court
(c) Federal High Court
(d) Magistrate court
Answer: B


♦ ECOWAS was established in headquarter in ____________ and has it
administrative headquarter in
(a) 1967 Lome
(b) 1975 Lome
(c) 1975 Lagos
(d) 1967 Lagos
Answer: C


♦ Who is the current President of Nigeria

Ans. Muhammadu Buhari


♦ Current vice-president of Nigeria is?

Ans. Prof. Yemi Osinbajo


♦ Who is the current Minister of the Federal Capital Territory (FCT)

Ans. Muhammed Bello.


♦ Who is the current governor of CBN?

Ans. Godwin Emefiele


♦ Who formed the first political party in Nigeria?

Ans. Herbert Macaulay


♦ What was the name of the first political party in Nigeria?

Ans. Nigerian National Democratic Party (NNDP)


♦ The eagle in the Nigerian coat of arm represents?

Ans. Strength


♦ The two horses on the coat of arm of Nigeria stand for?

Ans. Dignity


♦ The black shield in the Nigerian coat of arm stands for?

Ans. Nigerian’s fertile soil


♦ The white color in the Nigerian flag stands for?

Ans. Peace


♦ What does the green color in the Nigerian flag stand for?

Ans. Forests and also the abundant natural wealth of Nigeria


♦ Nigeria is divided into how many geopolitical zones?

Ans. Six (6) geopolitical zones


♦ The first capital city in Nigeria is?

Ans. Calabar


♦ The Capital of Nigeria is?

Ans. Abuja


♦ What is the Nigerian male senior national football team called?

Ans. Super Eagles


♦ What is the Nigerian female senior national football team called?

Ans. Super Falcons


♦ What years did Nigerian Golden eaglets win the world under-17 FIFA world cup

Ans. 1985, 1993, 2007, 2013


♦ Who is the first female vice-chancellor of a Nigerian university?

Ans. Grace Alele Williams


♦ Who coined the name Nigeria?

Ans. Flora Shaw


♦ Who designed the Nigerian flag?

Ans. Michael Taiwo Akinkunmi


♦ The first man in Nigeria to buy a car is?

Ans. Bob Jensen


♦ The first Nigerian woman to buy a car is?

Ans. Funmilayo Ransome Kuti


♦ The first TV station in Nigeria is?

Ans. Western Nigerian Government Broadcasting Corporation (WNTV)


♦ What year was the first TV station in Nigeria launched?

Ans. 1959


♦ When was Nigeria formed?

Ans. 1914. Nigeria was formed as a result of the amalgamation of the Northern and Southern protectorates


♦ Where was crude oil first discovered in Nigeria?

Ans. Oloibiri Oilfield that is located in Oloibiri in Ogbia LGA of Bayelsa State


♦ The first Nigerian to become a Noble Laureate is?

Ans. Prof. Wole Soyinka


♦ The first university in Nigeria is?

Ans. University of Ibadan


♦ The current minister for education in Nigeria is?

Ans. Adamu Adamu


♦ Who is the current chief justice of Nigeria?

Ans. Justice Walter Onnogen.


♦ Nigeria became independent when?

Ans. 1st October 1960


♦ Nigeria became a republic in what year?

Ans. 1st October 1963


♦ The first military coup in Nigeria was carried out when?

Ans. 1966


♦ How many local Government areas are in Nigeria?

Ans. 774


♦ Who is the first Nigerian president?

Ans. Dr. Nnamdi Azikiwe


♦ Who is the first executive president of Nigeria?

Ans. Alhaji Shehu Aliyu Shagari


Who is the Nigerian first prime minister?

Ans. Abubakar Tafawa Balewa


Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Defence Staff

Ans. General Abayomi Gabriel Olonishakin


♦ Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Army Staff?

Ans. Lt-General T.Y. Buratai


♦ Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Naval Staff?

Ans. Vice Admiral Ibok-Ete Ekwe Ibas


♦ Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Air Staff?

Ans. Air Marshal Sadique Abubakar


♦ Who is the current INEC chairman?

Ans. Mahmood Yakubu


♦ Who is the current NAFDAC Director General?

Ans. Mojisola Christianah Adeyeye


♦ Who is the current Inspector General of police?

Ans. IGP Ibrahim Idris


♦ Who is the current minister of education?

Ans. Adamu Adamu


♦ Mention five rivers found in Nigeria that also share their names with a state.

Ans. Rivers – Benue, Niger, Osun, Kaduna, Ogun, Sokoto, Cross River, Imo


♦ Mention 5 past senate presidents of Nigeria.

Ans. Dr. Nnamdi Azikiwe, Evan Enwerem, Chuba Okadigbo, Anyim Pius Anyim, Adolphus Wabara, Ken Nnamani, David Mark


♦ Who is the current minister of finance?

Ans. Zainab Ahmed


♦ Who is the current minister of defense?

Ans. Monsur Dan-Ali.

How to Obtain ICPC Recruitment Past Questions

To GET  the complete past questions and answers which contains more than 300 questions and answers GET in touch with on our Contact @ +2348029020121 or Chat with Us on Whatsapp @ +2348029020121. NOTE The Past Questions and Answers is PRICEN2,000

MAKE PAYMENT TO:

Account Name: Emmanuel Emenike

Account NO:0469736442

Bank Name: GTBANK

What to do after Payment

We accept bank deposit and bank transfers so you can use any platform of your choice. After payment, you are to send us the following details:

  • Depositor’s name.
  • Amount Paid and date.
  • The name of past questions paid for.
  • Your preferred email address.
  • For those of you, who want to receive the past questions document through Whatsapp, send the required information listed above to our vendor’s Whatsapp number via +2348029020121. All details mentioned above should be sent to us as a text message to the same phone number: +2348029020121 (that is, for those who choose to receive the past questions through email).

The past questions and answers will be sent to your email or WhatsApp in a PDF format for download. Make sure to send the following listed above as one message to +2348029020121.

FREQUENT ASK QUESTION.

Is ICPC a federal law?

The ICPC has been adopted verbatim by all 50 states, the District of Columbia, and the U.S. Virgin Islands. The ICPC establishes procedures and assigns obligations for those responsible for the placement of children. The law generally requires that courts follow the procedures and provisions of the ICPC

Why was the ICPC set up?

It is th apex body vested by law with the responsiblity to fight corruption and other related offenses in Nigeria. It was set up and empowered by the Corrupt Practices and Other Related Offences Act 2000 (here after referred to as Act 2000) which was signed into law on June 13, 2000.

What are ICPC achievements?

The mandate is to receive and investigate reports of corruption and in appropriate cases prosecute the offender(s), to examine, review and enforce the correction of corruption prone systems and procedures of public bodies, with a view to eliminating corruption in public life, and to educate and enlighten the public on 

SUGGESTED LINKS :

Sharing is caring!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *