Elizade University Post UTME Admission Form 2020/2021 | Apply Here Online

EU Post UTME Admission Form….The Elizade University Post UTME Admission Form for the 2020/2021 academic session and how to Apply online…More details are written Below.⇓


Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin (EU)  has finally open doors for application to  qualified students / candidates for the 2020/2021  academic session, 1st or second choice candidates who seek for Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin (EU) , Admission 2020/2021 should see requirements, Application Process and be Ready for the Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination.


Elizade University Post UTME Admission Form.

Elizade University Post UTME Form.

What is the use of post Utme?
WHAT IS POST UTME? It is the screening that the University or Polytechnic of your choice will conduct after the JAMB exam for selecting candidates for admission. You should note that you must meet the school Jamb cut-off mark and admission requirements before, you can register and sit for PUTME.

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2018/2019  UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2020/2021 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

How to Apply for Elizade University Post UTME Form.

APPLY HERE

Fill the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account number below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc 2020336983
Wema Bank Plc 0122129191
Ecobank Plc 1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
Access Bank Plc 0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc 0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin 40005454
Account Name: Elizade University

For enquiries, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

Thank you so much for taking a Tour on this post (Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin (EU) , post utme admission form 2020/2021 academic session) we have take time to officially dish out Top Information and Now it’s turn to show us a little gratitude. Help us spread the information by making use of the sharing button Below, and don’t forget to subscribe to get great News and other Information, we wish you success in all your endeavors…Stick around for more Info.


SUGGESTED LINKS :

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *